page

Recruitment Drive for Full Stack Software Development Trainees

Recruitment Drive for Full Stack Software Development Trainees

314e Group of Companies comprises of multiple software products and services companies focused on Healthcare IT, Hospitality software and Education technology. Headquartered in California, USA and with offices in Bangalore and Jaipur in India, we are now looking to set up an office in Thimphu TechPark, Thimphu, Bhutan.

Job Description

  • We are looking for enthusiastic, talented and hard-working individuals who wish to make their career in the field of software development.
  • Prior programming exposure in college or at a job is mandatory!
  • If selected for this job, you will be provided extensive training (6 months) in the fields of UI Engineering, Dev Ops, Big Data and Data Science.

Qualification               :           Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering (Final Year or Completed)

Graduation Year         :           2018 or 2019 or earlier. In addition, experienced people may also apply. Their pay will be commensurate with their skill and experience level.

Skills required Why work with us Gross pay (CTC) per month (Nu.) for fresh graduates
Excellent analytical & logical reasoning skills

Good written & spoken English command

Willingness to learn and excel

US-based company

Cutting-edge technology experience

Get paid during training too

Great start for a professional career

First 6 months          10,000 (during training)

Next 12 months        17,500

Next 12 months        22,500

Next 12 months        27,000

 

 

How to register for the first selection test:

Register for MCQ-based written test to assess your analytical skills and basic programming by going to https://goo.gl/forms/yerXWzd9KcejxvyC3 to before 31st March. Once registered, please just come for the test with your identification card (CID or any official document with your picture) as per details below.

Test date and time: 10 am on 31st March

Venue: 2nd Floor, Thimphu TechPark, Babesa.

Come, join us to be a part of this journey into the future of delivering class-leading solutions to our global customers. For more information, visit our websites:

www.314e.com | www.hotelsoft.com | www.mylyapp.com

For any queries, write to us at india.hr@314ecorp.com or call 17622732

=====================================================================

 

Final selection result for the post of Senior Technician.

The final selection result for the post of Senior Technician is as follows.

SL. No CID     Academic          (20%)  Experience (5%) Viva (25%) Grand Total      (50%) Remarks
1 10709002579 14.38 5 20.06 39.45 Selected
2 11208000302 12.17 5 19.00 36.17 Standby
3 10604000170 14.58 5 15.13 34.70

Final selection result for the post of Security Guard

The final selection result for the post of Security Guard is as follows.

Sl.No CID No. Judges Points Total(Points) Average Converted to 100% Remarks
Judge I Judge II Judge III
1 12007001184 40 40 44 124 41.3 82.67 Selected
2 11607000242 25 33 36 94 31.3 62.67 Selected
3 11307002695 15 29.5 29 73.5 24.5 49.00
4 10904000245 13 23.5 32 68.5 22.8 45.67  

Vacancy for Automated Software Testers for Robotic Process Automation (RPA) development.

MultiRational Private Limited

 Thimphu TechPark, Babesa

We are pleased to announce the vacancy for Automated Software Testers for Robotic Process Automation

(RPA) development.

The criteria for the recruitment are as follows:

Position Automation Administrator
Total slot 5
Requirements 1.      Bachelor’s degree in computer science, IT, engineering or a related field

2.      Proven professional experience in software testing or software development

3.      Experience in other IT roles including project management, application support and software development is a plus

4.      Strong verbal and written communication skills with the ability to liaise with a variety of stakeholders

5.      Mathematical aptitude and strong problem solving skills

6.      Ability to work under pressure

7.      Accuracy and attention to detail

8.      Competent technical skills

9.      Ability to work in a team and individually

10.   Organisational skills with the capability of working towards tight deadlines

11.   Passion for technologies

Work Schedule 06:00 – 14:00 or 14:00 – 22:00 or 22:00 – 06:00, Monday – Saturday, two 15-minute breaks and half hour lunch break
Type of employment Regular
Probation Period At least 6 months

 

The last date of application is 31st October, 2018.

 

Kindly submit your Curriculum Vitae to MultiRational Recruitment Department, candidatecare@multirational.com and  for further inquiry, contact #17129280. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted.

For more details: Please  Click here

Vacancy for Business Development Associate for Marketing & Sales Department.

MultiRational Private Limited

Thimphu Tech Park, Babesa

We are pleased to announce the vacancy for a Business Development Associate

for our Marketing & Sales Department.

The criteria for the recruitment are as follows:

Position Business Development Associate
Total slot 1
Requirements 1.      Minimum of Bachelor’s Degree

2.      Proven experience in business to business services sales / business development

3.      Credible experience in working with senior management to align sales strategies and solutions

4.      International experience an advantage

5.      BPO/BPM/KPO sales experience is a plus

6.      Must be computer-savvy

7.      Strong written and verbal communication and writing skills in Dongkha and English

8.      Ability to discern between and among tasks, and prioritise urgent matters

9.      A good team player as well as a good individual performer

10.   Knowledge of Google Docs is a plus

Work Schedule 06:00 – 14:00 / 14:00 – 22:00 / 22:00 – 06:00, Monday – Saturday, two 15-minute breaks and half hour lunch break
Type of employment Regular
Probation Period At least 6 months

 

The last date of application is 31st October, 2018.

 

Kindly submit your Curriculum Vitae to MultiRational Recruitment Department, candidatecare@multirational.com and  for further inquiry, contact #17129280. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted.

For further details: Please Click here

 

Vacancy for CEO at Data Scientist Pvt Ltd

Bhutan Data Scientists Pvt Ltd is searching for a dynamic and experienced leader to join our company in the role of CEO (Chief Executive Officer). The Chief Executive Officer will work closely with the Board of Directors, serving as managing director of corporate operations and as the main link between the different divisions within the company. The ideal candidate for this position has previous corporate management experience and a proven track record for effective team management and results-driven leadership. Remuneration will be determined based on experience. The initial contract is for 12 months, renewable each year based on performance, with the first 3 months as a probation period. All applicants required to submit all relevant CV documents including at least 2 references.

For details, click this link: Vacancy for CEO at Data Scientist Pvt Ltd

Vacancies in MultiRational, a FDI company from Australia

VACANCY ANNOUNCEMENT

MultiRational Pvt. Ltd., an FDI company from Australia located at Thimphu TechPark, Babesa, announces the following vacancies for 4  young (preferably male) with good English communication skills and willing to work on night shift.

 

Position

ITES Agent

Total slot

4 positions

Requirements

  1. Class X or Class XII passed with IT background.
  2. PROFICIENT in using Google Apps.
  3. Experience in  word processing or data entry.
  4. Intermediate excel skills (spreadsheet knowledge is a must).

Work Schedule

Sunday to Friday( 10:00pm to 06:00am)

Saturday – Day Off

Type of employment

Regular

Probation Period

At least 6 months

Salary

  1. For Class X passed candidates:
    1. Basic Salary – Nu.6,000.00
    2. Provident Fund contribution from Employer – Nu.300.00
    3. Allowance – Nu.5,780.00

  Gross salary: Nu.12,080.00

  1.  For Class XII  passed candidates:
    1. Basic Salary – Nu.7,000.00
    2. Provident Fund contribution from Employer – Nu.350.00
    3. Allowance – Nu.6,410.00

Gross salary: Nu.13,760.00

Note- There will be increment based on your performance after successfully completion of Probation period.

The last date of application is until  5th June, 2018

Interested candidates fulfilling the above criteria may submit  your Curriculum Vitae to MultiRational Recruitment Dept, careers@higherrec.com

Only shortlisted candidates will be mailed for Skill Test. For further inquiries, contact # +975-17129280.

Final selection result for the post of assistant program manager

Based on the selection interview held on 2nd April and the written test done on 30th March, the final selection result for the post of assistant program manager is as follows.

SL. No Citizenship ID No. Academic (20%) Written exam (30%) Viva (50%) Grand Total (100) Remarks
1 11513001649 14.71 25.89 36.5 77.11 Selected
2 11407001125 13.74 17.32 33.75 64.81 Standby
4 11302004439 13.87 16.79 33.25 63.90
3 10708001620 13.74 17.32 32 63.06
7 11204004981 13.02 16.61 32.75 62.38
8 10905001270 13.08 14.29 34.5 61.87
5 11608001072 14.55 15.89 30 60.44
9 20309000116 13.38 13.57 32.75 59.70
6 11104001113 13.77 16.25 28.75 58.77
10 11108001864 13.36 13.57 30.25 57.18

Shortlisted candidates for final interview for the post of assistant program manager

The following candidates have been shortlisted for the final selection interview based on the following evaluation criteria informed to all candidates earlier:

Academic results – 20% (Class 10- 5%, Class 12- 5%, Degree- 10%) and Written test done on 30th March – 30%.

126 candidates applied for the post out of which 94 qualified for the written test. 42 turned up and took the written test on 30th March. Although the questions were general ones designed to test the candidate’s aptitude for taking initiatives and understanding of the responsibilities required of the post, the overall performance was quite poor. This probably shows the lack of preparedness from our youth while applying for jobs.

The final selection interview (oral interview face to face) will also be rated out of 50%. The totals of academic (20%), written test (30%) and oral interview (50%) will be added and the candidate getting the highest score will be given the offer.

The oral interview will be held on 2nd April at BITC conference hall at the times given below for different candidates. You are requested to come on time carrying all of your original documents during the interview for verification.

SL. No Candidate’s Citizenship ID No. Interview Time
1 11104001113 11. AM
2 11407001125 11.10 AM
3 11302004439 11.20 AM
4 11513001649 11.30 AM
5 11608001072 11.40 AM
6 10708001620 11.50 AM
7 11108001864 12.00
8 10905001270 12.10 PM
9 20309000116 12.20 PM
10 11204004981 12.30 PM

 

Shortlisted candidates for written exam for the post of assistant program manager

The following candidates are hereby requested to come for the written exam tomorrow at Thimphu TechPark at 10.30 am sharp. Exams will start from 11 am.

Note:

  1. You MUST carry your Citizenship ID card with you for identification purpose.
  2. Follow the room allotment given below for the written Exam.

A. MultiRational Office (3rd Floor)

Sl.No Name CID No
1 Phuntsho Pemo 11101000334
2 Ugyen Gazom 10605002124
3 Wangchen Jigme Khandu 10810000921
4 Dawa Tshering 10101002632
5 Sonam Yangki 10905001569
6 Pema Jamtsho 10907002103
7 phurpa Dorji 10709003831
8 Dechen Dolkar 11410000772
9 Subash Pakural 11809000508
10 Lashey pelden 11410000750
11 Sarina Subba 11203002198
12 Yeshi Lhamo 11608001072
13 Sangay Lhamo 11514001701
14 Sonam Phuntsho 10101002326
15 Tashi Dema 11601002894
16 Sangeeta Biswa Diyali 11811002732
17 Yeshi Chozom 11505003469
18 Pema Choden 12004001102
19 Sangay Thinley 11103000913
20 Jigme Zangmo 11111002604
21 Dechen Choki 11106001692
22 Sherab Yangchen 12004000669
23 Tshering Penjor 11605001512
24 Anuka Rai 11212002061
25 Karma Tenzin 10605002475
26 Ugyen Loday 11104002804
27 Tshering Yangki 11410000808
28 Namgay Wangmo 10305001450
29 Tenzin Choden 10101000531
30 Sonam Zangmo 11503000861
31 Muku Zangmo 11510003202
32 Tshering Choki 11811000205

B. Incubation Centre on the ground floor

1 Amrit Gajmer 11306001904
2 Norbu Gyeltshen 11102002356
3 Karma Yangzom 11410000475
4 Cheki Wangmo 11503001119
5 Tshering Yangdon 10808001416
6 Sharmila Rai 11204004678
7 Chatra Bdr. Chhetri 20205000739
8 Karma Gyalmo 10901001191
9 Tashi Gyeltshen 10716000391
10 Tashi Yangzom 11502003024
11 Sangay Rinchen 11505004224
12 Sherab Jamtsho 11803002763
13 Phuntshok Dorji 10101001811
14 Karma Wangchuk 11508002228
15 Ugyen Tshering 10905001270
16 Tshering Dekar 11106004830
17 Gelay Wangchuk 11503003507
18 Tashi Tobden 11106004056
19 Dechen Wangdi 10705004407
20 Sonam Tenzin 11705002004
21 Nidup Dawa 11809000258
22 Madav Prasad Dhungyel 11308000457
23 Thinlay Norbu 11410005092
24 Chimi Rinzin 10708001620
25 Dhan Bahadur Golay 20309000116
26 Jigme Choezom 11306001551
27 Namgay Dorji 11904000004
28 Cheten Dorji 11508001335
29 Driglam Zangmo 10904002559
30 Tsho Tsho 10501000400
31 Neraj Rai 11202004557

C. Training Hall on the ground floor

1 Tenzin Namgay 11606002927
2 Jigme Choden 11508004517
3 Passang Tempa 11302004439
4 Rada Wangmo 11902002474
5 Thukten Zangpo 10302000238
6 Tshering Yangzom 10805002311
7 Tshewang Dorji 11513001649
8 Ugyen Dorji 11910001302
9 Tshering Zangmo 10906002125
10 Tandin Zangmo 11604000903
11 Sonam Yonten Gyeltshen 11407001125
12 Sonam Tobden 10906002077
13 Tenzin Dema 11204000189
14 Tenzin Jamtsho 10710002461
15 Sonam Lepcha 21204000223
16 Karma Tsheltrim 12008001652
17 Samten Lhendrup 10709000531
18 Dorji Lhamo 10202001101
19 Sangay Wangdi 11606000445
20 Jigme Dorji 11508001630
21 Namgay Wangmo 11104001113
22 Chimi Wangmo 11503004340
23 Thinley Wangyel 11404000753
24 Kelzang 12006000103
25 Sonam Dekar 10604001346
26 Tashi Dorji 12004001726
27 Kinley Wangchuk 11913000883
28 Kinzang Choden 11512000010
29 Therbum Yoepa 11108001864
30 Yeshi Nidup 11510000292
31 Hari Narayan Timsina 10302002591